
Karel Vejmelka
6'4"221 lbsTrebicDrafted 145th Overall, 2015 (NSH)
GP12
W6
L5
GAA3.31
SV%0.872
SO1
Contract
2026-27 cap $104.0MContract data not yet available.
Career
Born in Trebic, CZE · Draft: 2015 · Round 5, pick 24 (#145 overall) · NSH · 2 NHL seasons
Regular season
- GP
- 273
- W
- 114
- SO
- 9
- SV%
- 0.899
- GAA
- 3.10
Playoffs
- GP
- 6
- W
- 2
- SO
- 0
- SV%
- 0.885
- GAA
- 3.13
Game Log
| Date | Opp | DEC | SV | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | @ MTL | -- | 0 | 0.000 |
| Nov 4 | @ TOR | -- | 0 | 0.000 |
| Nov 1 | @ PHI | L | 15 | 0.750 |
| Oct 29 | @ PIT | -- | 0 | -- |
| Oct 28 | MIN | L | 27 | 0.900 |
| Oct 25 | TBL | W | 29 | 0.906 |
| Oct 23 | @ SEA | L | 20 | 0.833 |
| Oct 20 | PIT | -- | 0 | -- |
| Oct 18 | EDM | L | 12 | 0.706 |
| Oct 16 | @ EDM | W | 22 | 0.917 |
| Oct 14 | TOR | W | 22 | 0.846 |
| Oct 10 | @ BUF | W | 23 | 0.958 |
| Oct 8 | @ BOS | -- | 11 | 0.786 |
| Oct 6 | @ NJD | W | 30 | 0.909 |
| Oct 4 | @ NYR | L | 18 | 0.857 |
| Oct 3 | @ CBJ | -- | 0 | -- |
| Oct 2 | CHI | W | 15 | 1.000 |
| Sep 26 | COL | W | 25 | 1.000 |
| Sep 23 | @ LAK | W | 19 | 0.864 |
| May 2 | VGK | L | 21 | 0.840 |
| Apr 30 | @ VGK | L | 33 | 0.868 |
| Apr 28 | VGK | L | 31 | 0.861 |
| Apr 25 | VGK | W | 30 | 0.938 |
| Apr 22 | @ VGK | W | 19 | 0.905 |
| Apr 20 | @ VGK | L | 27 | 0.900 |
| Apr 16 | STL | -- | 15 | 0.833 |
| Apr 15 | WPG | W | 21 | 0.875 |
| Apr 11 | CAR | L | 25 | 0.893 |
| Apr 10 | NSH | W | 29 | 0.967 |
| Apr 8 | EDM | W | 21 | 0.808 |
| Apr 4 | @ VAN | W | 19 | 0.826 |
| Apr 3 | @ SEA | W | 25 | 0.926 |
| Mar 29 | @ LAK | W | 29 | 0.935 |
| Mar 27 | WSH | -- | 1 | 1.000 |
| Mar 25 | EDM | L | 11 | 0.733 |
| Mar 23 | LAK | W | 33 | 0.917 |
| Mar 21 | ANA | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 20 | @ VGK | W | 28 | 1.000 |
| Mar 17 | @ DAL | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 15 | PIT | L | 19 | 0.826 |
| Mar 13 | CHI | OTL | 20 | 0.870 |
| Mar 11 | @ MIN | L | 25 | 0.833 |
| Mar 10 | @ CHI | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 8 | @ CBJ | W | 27 | 0.871 |
| Mar 6 | @ PHI | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 4 | @ WSH | W | 23 | 0.920 |
| Mar 1 | CHI | L | 24 | 0.857 |
| Feb 28 | MIN | W | 21 | 0.913 |
| Feb 26 | COL | L | 22 | 0.846 |
| Feb 5 | DET | W | 29 | 0.967 |
| Feb 3 | VAN | W | 22 | 0.917 |
| Feb 1 | DAL | L | 29 | 0.906 |
| Jan 30 | @ CAR | L | 28 | 0.849 |
| Jan 28 | @ FLA | -- | 0 | -- |
| Jan 27 | @ TBL | L | 27 | 0.931 |
| Jan 24 | @ NSH | W | 27 | 0.931 |
| Jan 22 | PHI | W | 25 | 0.862 |
| Jan 17 | SEA | W | 18 | 0.857 |
| Jan 16 | DAL | W | 26 | 0.963 |
| Jan 14 | TOR | W | 19 | 0.950 |
| Jan 12 | CBJ | -- | 0 | -- |
| Jan 10 | STL | W | 26 | 0.929 |
| Jan 8 | OTT | W | 32 | 0.970 |
| Jan 6 | @ NYR | W | 22 | 0.917 |
| Jan 3 | @ NJD | L | 26 | 0.867 |
| Jan 1 | @ NYI | W | 20 | 0.909 |
| Dec 22 | WPG | W | 23 | 0.885 |
| Dec 20 | NJD | L | 20 | 0.909 |
| Dec 18 | @ DET | W | 27 | 0.964 |
| Dec 17 | @ BOS | -- | 0 | -- |
| Dec 14 | @ PIT | W | 12 | 0.750 |
| Dec 13 | SEA | W | 34 | 0.919 |
| Dec 11 | FLA | L | 32 | 0.889 |
| Dec 9 | LAK | L | 23 | 0.885 |
| Dec 7 | @ CGY | -- | 0 | -- |
| Dec 6 | @ VAN | W | 32 | 0.970 |
| Dec 4 | @ ANA | W | 27 | 1.000 |
| Dec 2 | @ SJS | -- | 6 | 0.667 |
| Nov 30 | @ STL | L | 18 | 0.947 |
| Nov 29 | @ DAL | -- | 0 | -- |
| Nov 27 | MTL | L | 13 | 0.765 |
| Nov 25 | VGK | W | 33 | 0.971 |
Trends
SV% Trend
Advanced stats · 2026–27
League leaders →No advanced stats yet this season.
Similar Players
Similarity data not yet available for this season.
Career Arc
2 SeasonsSV%Career best / current
For educational/analytics purposes only — not gambling advice