
Connor Hellebuyck
6'4"207 lbsCommerce, MIDrafted 130th Overall, 2012 (WPG)
GP4
W4
L0
GAA2.44
SV%0.891
SO0
Contract
2026-27 cap $104.0MContract data not yet available.
Career
Born in Commerce, MI, USA · Draft: 2012 · Round 5, pick 9 (#130 overall) · WPG · 12 NHL seasons
Regular season
- GP
- 627
- W
- 347
- SO
- 45
- SV%
- 0.916
- GAA
- 2.58
Playoffs
- GP
- 58
- W
- 24
- SO
- 5
- SV%
- 0.903
- GAA
- 2.90
Awards
- Hart Memorial Trophy · 2024-25
- Vezina Trophy · 3× 2024-25, 2023-24, 2019-20
- William M. Jennings Trophy · 2× 2024-25, 2023-24
Game Log
| Date | Opp | DEC | SV | SV% |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 6 | STL | W | 28 | 0.875 |
| Nov 4 | EDM | W | 18 | 0.857 |
| Oct 30 | @ VGK | W | 19 | 0.905 |
| Oct 28 | @ DAL | W | 17 | 0.944 |
| Apr 17 | SJS | -- | 0 | -- |
| Apr 15 | @ UTA | -- | 0 | -- |
| Apr 14 | @ VGK | L | 32 | 0.842 |
| Apr 11 | PHI | L | 15 | 0.750 |
| Apr 10 | @ STL | W | 20 | 0.909 |
| Apr 6 | SEA | W | 22 | 0.917 |
| Apr 4 | @ CBJ | W | 15 | 0.938 |
| Apr 3 | @ DAL | L | 18 | 0.857 |
| Apr 1 | @ CHI | W | 18 | 0.857 |
| Mar 28 | @ COL | W | 21 | 0.913 |
| Mar 27 | COL | L | 32 | 0.914 |
| Mar 25 | VGK | W | 26 | 0.963 |
| Mar 22 | @ NYR | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 21 | @ PIT | OTL | 28 | 0.875 |
| Mar 19 | @ BOS | L | 21 | 0.778 |
| Mar 18 | NSH | OTL | 20 | 0.870 |
| Mar 15 | STL | -- | 0 | -- |
| Mar 14 | COL | W | 28 | 0.966 |
| Mar 13 | NYR | L | 11 | 0.688 |
| Mar 11 | ANA | L | 31 | 0.912 |
| Mar 8 | VAN | W | 21 | 0.913 |
| Mar 6 | TBL | W | 26 | 0.963 |
| Mar 4 | CHI | W | 17 | 0.895 |
| Mar 1 | @ SJS | OTL | 31 | 0.939 |
| Feb 28 | @ ANA | OTL | 35 | 0.875 |
| Feb 5 | MTL | L | 22 | 0.846 |
| Feb 3 | @ DAL | OTL | 24 | 0.857 |
| Jan 31 | @ FLA | -- | 0 | -- |
| Jan 30 | @ TBL | L | 33 | 0.917 |
| Jan 28 | @ NJD | W | 26 | 0.897 |
| Jan 25 | DET | L | 26 | 0.867 |
| Jan 23 | FLA | OTL | 19 | 0.950 |
| Jan 21 | STL | -- | 0 | -- |
| Jan 20 | @ CHI | L | 22 | 0.957 |
| Jan 18 | TOR | OTL | 33 | 0.892 |
| Jan 16 | @ MIN | W | 32 | 0.941 |
| Jan 14 | NYI | W | 23 | 0.852 |
| Jan 11 | NJD | W | 24 | 0.889 |
| Jan 10 | LAK | -- | 0 | -- |
| Jan 9 | EDM | L | 26 | 0.867 |
| Jan 7 | VGK | OTL | 27 | 0.871 |
| Jan 4 | @ OTT | L | 23 | 0.852 |
| Jan 2 | @ TOR | -- | 0 | -- |
| Dec 31 | @ DET | L | 17 | 0.895 |
| Dec 30 | EDM | L | 18 | 0.900 |
| Dec 28 | MIN | OTL | 15 | 0.789 |
| Dec 22 | @ UTA | OTL | 18 | 0.818 |
| Dec 20 | @ COL | L | 23 | 0.885 |
| Dec 18 | @ STL | L | 25 | 0.962 |
| Dec 16 | OTT | OTL | 28 | 0.903 |
| Dec 14 | WSH | W | 24 | 0.960 |
| Nov 19 | CBJ | -- | 0 | -- |
| Nov 16 | @ CGY | W | 31 | 0.912 |
| Nov 14 | @ SEA | L | 13 | 0.765 |
| Nov 12 | @ VAN | W | 30 | 0.909 |
| Nov 10 | @ ANA | -- | 0 | -- |
| Nov 8 | @ SJS | L | 26 | 0.929 |
| Nov 5 | @ LAK | L | 23 | 0.920 |
| Nov 1 | PIT | -- | 0 | -- |
| Oct 31 | CHI | W | 21 | 0.875 |
| Oct 29 | @ MIN | W | 32 | 0.914 |
| Oct 26 | UTA | L | 29 | 0.906 |
| Oct 25 | CGY | -- | 0 | -- |
| Oct 24 | SEA | L | 25 | 0.962 |
| Oct 21 | @ CGY | W | 32 | 0.970 |
| Oct 18 | NSH | W | 30 | 0.968 |
| Oct 16 | @ PHI | W | 15 | 0.882 |
| Oct 13 | @ NYI | -- | 0 | -- |
| Oct 11 | LAK | W | 30 | 0.938 |
| Oct 10 | DAL | L | 32 | 0.865 |
| Oct 4 | @ CGY | W | 25 | 0.862 |
| Oct 1 | @ MIN | L | 16 | 0.842 |
| May 18 | @ DAL | L | 18 | 0.900 |
| May 16 | DAL | W | 22 | 1.000 |
| May 14 | @ DAL | L | 21 | 0.875 |
| May 11 | @ DAL | L | 21 | 0.808 |
| May 10 | DAL | W | 21 | 1.000 |
| May 8 | DAL | L | 21 | 0.875 |
Trends
SV% Trend
Advanced stats · 2026–27
League leaders →Expected goals
Save %
Workload & consistency
Ranks among 64 goalies with 4+ GP.
Similar Players
Similarity data not yet available for this season.
Career Arc
12 SeasonsSV%Career best / current
Career Stats
| Season | Team | GP | GS | W | L | OTL | SV% | GAA | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-27 | NJD | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.923 | 1.50 | 0 |
| 2025-26 | WPG | 57 | 57 | 23 | 23 | 11 | 0.895 | 2.86 | 0 |
| 2024-25 | WPG | 63 | 62 | 47 | 12 | 3 | 0.925 | 2.00 | 8 |
| 2023-24 | WPG | 60 | 60 | 37 | 19 | 4 | 0.921 | 2.39 | 5 |
| 2022-23 | WPG | 64 | 64 | 37 | 25 | 2 | 0.920 | 2.49 | 4 |
| 2021-22 | WPG | 66 | 66 | 29 | 27 | 10 | 0.910 | 2.97 | 4 |
| 2020-21 | WPG | 45 | 45 | 24 | 17 | 3 | 0.916 | 2.58 | 4 |
| 2019-20 | WPG | 58 | 56 | 31 | 21 | 5 | 0.922 | 2.57 | 6 |
| 2018-19 | WPG | 63 | 62 | 34 | 23 | 3 | 0.913 | 2.90 | 2 |
| 2017-18 | WPG | 67 | 64 | 44 | 11 | 9 | 0.924 | 2.36 | 6 |
| 2016-17 | WPG | 56 | 53 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0.907 | 2.89 | 4 |
| 2015-16 | WPG | 26 | 26 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0.918 | 2.34 | 2 |
For educational/analytics purposes only — not gambling advice